The OM120A is the ideal tool for measuring optical power of both multimode and single mode applications. With enhanced features such as 0.01dB resolution and Watts readout along with the popular Testing Procedure Guide for in field referencing the OM120A has become a leader in it class.

All power meter detectors are potted in a threaded housing enabling adapter versatility and come standard with a 2.5mm universal adapter (AD-100).

Features:

  • Multimode & Single Mode
  • 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm & 1550nm
  • Absolute (dBm) / Watts & Relative (dB) Reading
  • 0.01dB or 0.1dB (user selectable)
  • Zero Reference Function
  • Back Light
  • Auto Power Off Function
  • TIA Testing Procedure Guide
  • NIST Traceable
  • Protective Rubber Boot