Multiple-fibre cables can be pre-terminated to provide the user with a "plug and play" solution to a cable installation. The length of the assembly can be anything from a few metres to as much as 1km, but the design of the assembly must be selected to suit the installation.

  • Typically 4 to 24 and higher fibre-count universal indoor/outdoor tight buffer and loose tube cable 
  • 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm and single-mode cable available
  • Length of cable customised to suit your application
  • Can be terminated with any combination of SMA, ST, SC/PC, FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/APC, LC, MT-RJ, MTP®-MPO connectors
  • Pullsocks are available, allowing the cable to be pulled into place without damaging the terminations
  • Supplied on a cable drum ready for installation

Downloads